Unicorn Petroleum Industries Private Limited
Unicorn Petroleum Industries Private Limited
Send Email
Call 0804807769588% Response Rate
Search

Home » Product Range » Petroleum Jelly


Petroleum Jelly

We are offering a wide range of Petroleum Jelly, which is primarily used in pain balms, capsules, skin lotions and ointments. Known for chemical resistance, these are processed using quality raw material to ensure efficacy. We also test our range as per ASTM/IP standards to ensure the delivery of best quality Petroleum Jelly to clients. Further, we offer our range in various packaging to cater to diverse requirements of our clients.


Petrolatum

REQUEST CALLBACK

Petrolatum
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 120 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
FormSemi-solid
Country of OriginMade in India
ColourWhite to off-white
Colour lovibondNot more than 1.5
Consistency at 25 C (0.1 mm)135-190
Kinematic viscosity at 100 C4.0 - 11.0 cst
Melting Point48 - 60
Drop Point49 - 61
Sulphated AshNot more than 0.05 %
Light AbsorptionComplies
Polycyclic AromaticComplies
Specific gravity0.815 - 0.880
Packaging170 / 175 / 190 / 195 kg HDPE and MS barrels
Production capacity4000 MT / year
Delivery time7 - 10 days from the date of confirmed order
HS code2712.10.90
EC number232-373-2
CAS number3/8/8009

Petroleum Jelly (also known as Petrolatum or White / Yellow Soft Paraffin) is an ointment-like homogenous, highly refined semi solid with a delicate balance between liquid and solid hydrocarbons for skin-care application and topical formulations.

We offer White Petroleum Jelly which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

We are manufacturing this product since 1964 in a dedicated facility. With years of experience and a varied clientele, we have an expertise in this field.


White / Yellow Petroleum Jelly find varied applications as an excipient in cosmetic and pharmaceutical formulations; some of which are:

1] Ointments
2] Pain balms
3] Cosmetic creams
4] Foot care creams
5] Hair food formulations
6] Eye applicaps

This product is used as an active ingredient in gauze dressings and skin protective formulations.

Petroleum Jelly is used as a general-purpose lubricant in the food industry.

Other Applications Include Use In
1] Dental adhesive formulations
2] Hand cleansers
3] Sunscreens

Yes! I am Interested

White Petroleum Jelly

REQUEST CALLBACK

White Petroleum Jelly
  • White Petroleum Jelly
  • White Petroleum Jelly
  • White Petroleum Jelly
  • +1 White Petroleum Jelly
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 100 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity500 Kg
BrandUnicorn
Usage/ApplicationOintments,Pain balms,Cosmetic creams,Foot care creams,Hair food formulations
FormSemi-solid
ColorWhite to off-white
Featuresindustrial,cosmetics,pharmaceuticals.
Melting Point48 - 60
Country of OriginMade in India
GradeIP, BP, Ph. Eur., USP, JP
Colour lovibondNot more than 1.5
Consistency at 25 C (0.1 mm)135-190
Kinematic viscosity at 100 C4.0 - 11.0 cst
Drop Point49 - 61
Sulphated AshNot more than 0.05 %
Light AbsorptionComplies
Polycyclic AromaticComplies
Specific gravity0.815 - 0.880
Packaging170 / 175 / 190 / 195 kg HDPE and MS barrels
Production capacity4000 MT / year
Delivery time7 - 10 days from the date of confirmed order
HS code2712.10.90
EC number232-373-2

Petroleum Jelly (also known as Petrolatum or White / Yellow Soft Paraffin) is an ointment-like homogenous, highly refined semi solid with a delicate balance between liquid and solid hydrocarbons for skin-care application and topical formulations.

We offer White Petroleum Jelly which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

We are manufacturing this product since 1964 in a dedicated facility. With years of experience and a varied clientele, we have an expertise in this field.

Benefits :

Bright homogenous unctuous mass with excellent fibre and structural strengthStable to light & oxidationThis product is made free from elemental impurities by multiple levels of purification and refiningTailor made for skin-care and hair-care formulationsMaintains good structure during processing and congeals to form a smooth surface while packaging which adds to aesthetic valueMoisture loss resistance, high structural strength with oil retention property even at elevated temperaturesProduct melting range, cone penetration and Viscosity can be adjusted to meet customer requirements.
Yes! I am Interested

White Soft Paraffin

REQUEST CALLBACK

White Soft Paraffin
  • White Soft Paraffin
  • White Soft Paraffin
  • White Soft Paraffin
  • +1 White Soft Paraffin
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 100 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
FormSemi-solid
GradeIP, BP, Ph. Eur., USP, JP
ColorWhite
RefinementFully Refined
Melting Point48 - 60
Country of OriginMade in India
Colour lovibond (as per IP17)Not more than 1.5
Consistency at 25 C (0.1 mm)135-190
Kinematic viscosity at 100 C4.0 - 11.0 cst
Sulphated AshNot more than 0.05 %
Light AbsorptionComplies
Polycyclic Aromatic Hydrocarbon (PAH)Complies
Specific gravity0.815 - 0.880
Packaging170 / 175 / 190 / 195 kg HDPE and MS barrels
Production capacity4000 MT / year
Delivery time7 - 10 days from the date of confirmed order
HS code2712.10.90
EC number232-373-2
CAS number3/8/8009

Petroleum Jelly (also known as Petrolatum or White / Yellow Soft Paraffin) is an ointment-like homogenous, highly refined semi solid with a delicate balance between liquid and solid hydrocarbons for skin-care application and topical formulations.

We offer White Petroleum Jelly which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

We are manufacturing this product since 1964 in a dedicated facility. With years of experience and a varied clientele, we have an expertise in this field.

Benefits :

Bright homogenous unctuous mass with excellent fibre and structural strength

Stable to light & oxidation

This product is made free from elemental impurities by multiple levels of purification and refining

Tailor made for skin-care and hair-care formulations

Maintains good structure during processing and congeals to form a smooth surface while packaging which adds to aesthetic value

Moisture loss resistance, high structural strength with oil retention property even at elevated temperatures

 

Product melting range, cone penetration and Viscosity can be adjusted to meet customer requirements.

Yes! I am Interested

Vaseline

REQUEST CALLBACK

Vaseline
  • Vaseline
  • Vaseline
  • Vaseline
  • +1 Vaseline
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 80 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
ColorWhite
FormSemi-solid
Packaging Type170 / 175 / 190 / 195 kg HDPE and MS barrels
VariantsOriginal
Country of OriginMade in India
Specific gravity0.815 - 0.880

Vaseline (also known as Petrolatum or White / Yellow Soft Paraffin) is an ointment-like homogenous, highly refined semi solid with a delicate balance between liquid and solid hydrocarbons for skin-care application and topical formulations.

We offer White Petroleum Jelly which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

We are manufacturing this product since 1964 in a dedicated facility. With years of experience and a varied clientele, we have an expertise in this field.

Yes! I am Interested

Petroleum Jelly

REQUEST CALLBACK

Petroleum Jelly
  • Petroleum Jelly
  • Petroleum Jelly
  • Petroleum Jelly
  • +2 Petroleum Jelly
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 80 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
FormGel
Packaging TypeBox
Melting Point48 - 60
Country of OriginMade in India
ColourWhite to off-white
Consistency at 25 C (0.1 mm)135-190

Petroleum Jelly (also known as Petrolatum or White / Yellow Soft Paraffin) is an ointment-like homogenous, highly refined semi solid with a delicate balance between liquid and solid hydrocarbons for skin-care application and topical formulations.

We offer White Petroleum Jelly which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

We are manufacturing this product since 1964 in a dedicated facility. With years of experience and a varied clientele, we have an expertise in this field.

Yes! I am Interested

White Petrolatum USP

REQUEST CALLBACK

White Petrolatum USP
  • White Petrolatum USP
  • White Petrolatum USP
  • White Petrolatum USP
  • +2 White Petrolatum USP
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 90 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
FormSemi-solid
Grade StandardIP
ColorWhite to off-white
Melting Point48 - 60
Country of OriginMade in India
Consistency at 25 C (0.1 mm)135-190

White Petrolatum USP is an ointment-like homogenous, highly refined semi solid with a delicate balance between liquid and solid hydrocarbons for skin-care application and topical formulations.

We offer White Petroleum Jelly which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

We are manufacturing this product since 1964 in a dedicated facility. With years of experience and a varied clientele, we have an expertise in this field.

Yes! I am Interested

Petroleum Jelly IP

REQUEST CALLBACK

Petroleum Jelly IP
  • Petroleum Jelly IP
  • Petroleum Jelly IP
  • Petroleum Jelly IP
  • Petroleum Jelly IP
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 80 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
FormSemi-solid
Grade StandardIP
ColorWhite to off-white
Melting Point48 - 60
Country of OriginMade in India
Delivery time7 - 10 days from the date of confirmed order

Petroleum Jelly IP (also known as Petrolatum or White / Yellow Soft Paraffin) is an ointment-like homogenous, highly refined semi solid with a delicate balance between liquid and solid hydrocarbons for skin-care application and topical formulations.

We offer White Petroleum Jelly which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

We are manufacturing this product since 1964 in a dedicated facility. With years of experience and a varied clientele, we have an expertise in this field.

Yes! I am Interested

White Petrolatum

REQUEST CALLBACK

White Petrolatum
  • White Petrolatum
  • White Petrolatum
  • White Petrolatum
  • +1 White Petrolatum
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 90 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
FormSemi-solid
Grade StandardIP
ColorWhite to off-white
Melting Point48 - 60
CAS Number3/8/8009
Country of OriginMade in India

White Petrolatum (also known as Petrolatum or White / Yellow Soft Paraffin) is an ointment-like homogenous, highly refined semi solid with a delicate balance between liquid and solid hydrocarbons for skin-care application and topical formulations.

We offer White Petroleum Jelly which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

We are manufacturing this product since 1964 in a dedicated facility. With years of experience and a varied clientele, we have an expertise in this field.


Yes! I am Interested

Yellow Petrolatum

REQUEST CALLBACK

Yellow Petrolatum
  • Yellow Petrolatum
  • Yellow Petrolatum
  • Yellow Petrolatum
  • +2 Yellow Petrolatum
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 90 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
FormGel
ColorWhite
Melting Point48 - 60
Country of OriginMade in India
Delivery time7 - 10 days from the date of confirmed order
HS code2712.10.90

Yellow Petrolatum is an ointment-like homogenous, highly refined semi solid with a delicate balance between liquid and solid hydrocarbons for skin-care application and topical formulations.

We offer White Yellow Petrolatum which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

We are manufacturing this product since 1964 in a dedicated facility. With years of experience and a varied clientele, we have an expertise in this field.

Yes! I am Interested

Yellow Petroleum Jelly

REQUEST CALLBACK

Yellow Petroleum Jelly
  • Yellow Petroleum Jelly
  • Yellow Petroleum Jelly
  • Yellow Petroleum Jelly
  • +2 Yellow Petroleum Jelly
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 80 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
FormGel
GradeIP
ColorWhite
Melting Point48 - 60
Country of OriginMade in India
Delivery time7 - 10 days from the date of confirmed order

Yellow Petroleum Jelly is an ointment-like homogenous, highly refined semi solid with a delicate balance between liquid and solid hydrocarbons for skin-care application and topical formulations.

We offer Yellow Petroleum Jelly which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

We are manufacturing this product since 1964 in a dedicated facility. With years of experience and a varied clientele, we have an expertise in this field.

Yes! I am Interested

White Soft Paraffin BP

REQUEST CALLBACK

White Soft Paraffin BP
  • White Soft Paraffin BP
  • White Soft Paraffin BP
  • White Soft Paraffin BP
  • +2 White Soft Paraffin BP
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 90 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
ColorWhite to off-white
Country of OriginMade in India
GradeIP, BP, Ph. Eur., USP, JP
Light AbsorptionComplies
FormSemi-solid
CAS number3/8/8009

White Soft Paraffin BP is an ointment-like homogenous, highly refined semi solid with a delicate balance between liquid and solid hydrocarbons for skin-care application and topical formulations.

We offer White Petroleum Jelly which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

We are manufacturing this product since 1964 in a dedicated facility. With years of experience and a varied clientele, we have an expertise in this field.

Yes! I am Interested

Yellow Soft Paraffin

REQUEST CALLBACK

Yellow Soft Paraffin
  • Yellow Soft Paraffin
  • Yellow Soft Paraffin
  • Yellow Soft Paraffin
  • +2 Yellow Soft Paraffin
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 90 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
ColorWhite to off-white
Country of OriginMade in India
GradeIP, BP, Ph. Eur., USP, JP
Light AbsorptionComplies
FormSemi-solid
CAS number3/8/8009

Yellow Soft Paraffin is an ointment-like homogenous, highly refined semi solid with a delicate balance between liquid and solid hydrocarbons for skin-care application and topical formulations.

We offer Yellow Soft Paraffin which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

We are manufacturing this product since 1964 in a dedicated facility. With years of experience and a varied clientele, we have an expertise in this field.

Yes! I am Interested

Paraffin Petroleum Jelly

REQUEST CALLBACK

Paraffin Petroleum Jelly
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 180 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
BrandUnicorn Petroleum
FormLotion
Packaging TypeBarrel / CarBoil
Packaging Size200 Kg
ApplicationNails , Hair, Lips, Face, Skin
ColorWhite

We Unicorn Petroleum are among the acclaimed names in the industry for distributor Paraffin Petroleum Jelly to our valued customers.



Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Port of Dispatch: Neva sheva Ports
  • Production Capacity: As Per Requirement
  • Delivery Time: 15 Days Max
Yes! I am Interested

Petroleum Jelly

REQUEST CALLBACK

Petroleum Jelly
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 105 / kgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Usage/ApplicationFace
FormGel
Packaging Size100 gm
GradeCosmetic Grade
ColorYellow
Melting Point56 Degree C

We offer Petroleum Jelly which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

Yes! I am Interested

White Petroleum Jelly

REQUEST CALLBACK

White Petroleum Jelly
  • White Petroleum Jelly
  • White Petroleum Jelly
  • White Petroleum Jelly
  • +6 White Petroleum Jelly
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 100 / kgGet Latest Price

Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity175 kg
Grade StandardCosmetic
Country of OriginMade in India
ColourWhite to off - white
Colour Lovibond, yNot more than 1.5
Drop point, DegreeC *35 - 70
Consistency at 25 DegreeC (0.1 mm) *135 - 190
Sulphated ashNot more than 0.05%
Light Absorption at 290 nmNot more than 0.5
Congealing point, DegreeC47 - 53
Specific gravity at 25 DegreeC0.75 - 0.85

Petroleum Jelly (also known as Petrolatum or White / Yellow Soft Paraffin) is an ointment-like homogenous, highly refined semi solid with a delicate balance between liquid and solid hydrocarbons for skin-care application and topical formulations

We offer White Petroleum Jelly which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

We are manufacturing this product since 1964 in a dedicated facility. With years of experience and a varied clientele, we have an expertise in this field.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 30000 kgs per year
  • Delivery Time: 15 - 20 Days
  • Packaging Details: 170 / 175 / 190 kg HDPE and MS barrels
Yes! I am Interested

Petroleum Jelly

REQUEST CALLBACK

Petroleum Jelly
  • Petroleum Jelly
  • Petroleum Jelly
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 100 / kgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity50 kg
FormLotion
BrandUnicorn
ColourWhite
GenderUnisex

We are one of the leading manufacturer and supplier ofPetroleum Jelly. We obligated to meet the quality standards as per the industry norms.
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Pramod Rathi (Director)
Unicorn Petroleum Industries Private Limited
Unit No. 1, Riddhi Siddhi, Corporate Park, V. N. Purav Marg, Sion Trombay Road, Chembur East
Mumbai - 400071, Maharashtra, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 88%
Share Us :



Home  |   Profile   |  Product Range  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Unicorn Petroleum Industries Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Unicorn Petroleum Industries Private Limited