Call 08048958251 83% Response Rate

Send Enquiry

our range

Industrial Chemicals

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Mumbai, we offer alpha olefin sulphonate (sodium salt) 96, paraffin wax fully refined, semi refined paraffin wax, solid paraffin wax, white oil liquid paraffin and microcrystalline paraffin wax.
  • Alpha Olefin Sulphonate (Sodium Salt) 96
  • Alpha Olefin Sulphonate (Sodium Salt) 96
  • Alpha Olefin Sulphonate (Sodium Salt) 96
Alpha Olefin Sulphonate (Sodium Salt) 96

Alpha Olefin Sulphonate (Sodium Salt) 96

Rs 60  / LitreGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeHDPE bags
Physical StatePowder
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Moisture content (% by wt.)Max. 1.0
AppearancePale yellow powder
NDOM (% by wt.)Max. 3.0
Free alkali as NaOH (% by wt.)Max. 0.5
Active Matter at M.Wt., 324 (% by wt.)95.0 to 97.0
Colour on 5% AM. basis (KLETT)Max. 120
Country of OriginMade in India
Used as a good foaming agent, combining cleaning activity for liquid soaps, washing compounds and liquid detergents.

It Provides acid resistance and biodegradability.

Used in cosmetic grades of hair care, skin care and emulsion polymerization.

Effective textile processing and used in pesticide formulations

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 3000 per year
  • Delivery Time: 15-20 days
  • Packaging Details: HDPE bags of 25 kg

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Paraffin Wax Fully Refined
  • Paraffin Wax Fully Refined
Paraffin Wax Fully Refined

Paraffin Wax Fully Refined

Rs 200  / KgGet Best Price
Grade StandardPharmaceutical Grade
Purity90 %
FormSolid
Usage/ApplicationPolishing
ColorWhite
RefinementFully Refined
Country of OriginMade in India
Hard Paraffin Wax is a mixture of solid hydrocarbons of high molecular weight that are obtained from crude petroleum. It is characterized by relatively large crystals & is insoluble in water or alcohol, but sparingly soluble in benzene, turpentine, chloroform, ether, carbon disulfide, and oils. It is also miscible with fats.

Application:
 Paraffin wax is ideally suitable for the manufacture of premium quality candles, cosmetic creams & pharmaceutical ointments, petroleum jelly, match industry, textile auxiliaries, sizing chemicals, master-batches in plastic industry, shoe polishes, stationery industry in crayons, pencils etc, printing inks & as a general purpose lubricant in industry. Other applications include waterproofing, cork, paper, floor polishes, electric insulators, leather finishing chemicals & dye intermediates. It is also used as an anticorrosive agent and sealing materials manufacture.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Semi Refined Paraffin Wax
  • Semi Refined Paraffin Wax
Semi Refined Paraffin Wax

Semi Refined Paraffin Wax

Rs 200  / KgGet Best Price
FormSolid
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Usage/ApplicationPolishing
ColorWhite
Country of OriginMade in India
RefinementFully Refined
Hard Paraffin Wax is a mixture of solid hydrocarbons of high molecular weight that are obtained from crude petroleum. It is characterized by relatively large crystals & is insoluble in water or alcohol, but sparingly soluble in benzene, turpentine, chloroform, ether, carbon disulfide, and oils. It is also miscible with fats.

Application:
 Paraffin wax is ideally suitable for the manufacture of premium quality candles, cosmetic creams & pharmaceutical ointments, petroleum jelly, match industry, textile auxiliaries, sizing chemicals, master-batches in plastic industry, shoe polishes, stationery industry in crayons, pencils etc, printing inks & as a general purpose lubricant in industry. Other applications include waterproofing, cork, paper, floor polishes, electric insulators, leather finishing chemicals & dye intermediates. It is also used as an anticorrosive agent and sealing materials manufacture.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Solid Paraffin Wax

Solid Paraffin Wax

Rs 200  / KgGet Best Price
FormSolid
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Usage/ApplicationPolishing
ColorWhite
RefinementFully Refined
Country of OriginMade in India
Hard Paraffin Wax is a mixture of solid hydrocarbons of high molecular weight that are obtained from crude petroleum. It is characterized by relatively large crystals & is insoluble in water or alcohol, but sparingly soluble in benzene, turpentine, chloroform, ether, carbon disulfide, and oils. It is also miscible with fats.

Application:
 Paraffin wax is ideally suitable for the manufacture of premium quality candles, cosmetic creams & pharmaceutical ointments, petroleum jelly, match industry, textile auxiliaries, sizing chemicals, master-batches in plastic industry, shoe polishes, stationery industry in crayons, pencils etc, printing inks & as a general purpose lubricant in industry. Other applications include waterproofing, cork, paper, floor polishes, electric insulators, leather finishing chemicals & dye intermediates. It is also used as an anticorrosive agent and sealing materials manufacture.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
White Oil Liquid Paraffin

White Oil Liquid Paraffin

Rs 100  / LitreGet Best Price
GradeIndustrial Grade
Packaging Size10 L
Packaging TypeBarrel
Purity98%
ColorTransparent
Liquid paraffin, also known as paraffinum liquidum, paraffin oil, liquid paraffin oil or Russian mineral oil, is a very highly refined mineral oil used in cosmetics and medicine. Cosmetic or medicinal liquid paraffin should not be confused with the paraffin used as a fuel

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Microcrystalline Paraffin Wax

Microcrystalline Paraffin Wax

Rs 400  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size50 Kg
Packaging TypeBox
RefinementSemi Refined
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
ColourWhite
Cas Number63231607

We are among the acclaimed names in the industry for distributor Micro Crystalline Waxes to our valued customers. 


Applications:

  • Cosmetic creams
  • Lotions & pharmaceutical ointments
  • Petroleum jelly
  • Crayons & pencils
  • Lamination of Paper
  • Cloth
  • Water Proofing
  • Floor Polishes
  • Electric Insulators
  • Compounding of Rubber
  • Lubricant formulations
  • Explosives
  • Pattern Making
  • Furniture, Auto and Leather Polishes

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Honey Bee Products

Honey Bee Products

Rs 525  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging TypeBox
Packaging Size5 kg
FormSolid
Purity98%
Shelf Life1 Year
Country of OriginMade in India
We offer Yellow Bees Waxes which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Paraffin Wax Emulsifier

Paraffin Wax Emulsifier

Rs 399  / KgGet Best Price
Physical StateGranules
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeLoose
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Country of OriginMade in India
Emulsifying wax is a type of cosmetic emulsifying ingredient used primarily in the manufacturing of creams, lotions, and other beauty products that have both water and oil phase.

It is white in colour, solid, and possesses a light alcohol scent.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Emulsifying Wax

Emulsifying Wax

Rs 399  / KgGet Best Price
Physical StateGranules
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Packaging Size5 kg
Packaging TypeLoose
Country of OriginMade in India
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
Emulsifying wax is a type of cosmetic emulsifying ingredient used primarily in the manufacturing of creams, lotions, and other beauty products that have both water and oil phase.

It is white in colour, solid, and possesses a light alcohol scent.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Emulsifying Wax

Emulsifying Wax

Rs 399  / KgGet Best Price
Physical StateGranules
Grade StandardCosmetic Grade
Packaging Size50 kg
Packaging TypeBag
Usage/ApplicationLaboratory
Country of OriginMade in India
Emulsifying wax is a type of cosmetic emulsifying ingredient used primarily in the manufacturing of creams, lotions, and other beauty products that have both water and oil phase.

It is white in colour, solid, and possesses a light alcohol scent.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Alpha Olefin Sulphonate 40
  • Alpha Olefin Sulphonate 40
  • Alpha Olefin Sulphonate 40
Alpha Olefin Sulphonate 40

Alpha Olefin Sulphonate 40

Rs 42  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Chlorides as NaCl (% by wt)Max 2.0
Viscosity at 25 DegreeC (cps)Min 60
AppearancePale yellow liquid
Colour on 5% AM basis (KLETT)Max 120
pH of 10% solution7 - 12
NDOM (% by wt)Max 1.5
Active matter at M.wt., 324 (% by wt)Min. 37
Density at 25 DegreeCAbout 1.05
Sulphates as Na2SO4 (% by wt)Max 2.5
Country of OriginMade in India
It is a widely used anionic surfactant, is an effective emulsifier and has excellent foaming characteristics.

High compatibility with hard water has good wetting and foaming properties in both soft and hard water.
It biodegrades rapidly and is compatible with other surfactants like LABSA and SLS.
AOS is free of skin irritants and sensitizers.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 3000 per year
  • Delivery Time: 15-20 days
  • Packaging Details: HMHDPE drums of 50 kg and 210 kg nett weight

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Alpha Olefin Sulfonate Aos

Alpha Olefin Sulfonate Aos

Rs 42  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size25 kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Water Soluble98%
Country of OriginMade in India
It is a widely used anionic surfactant, is an effective emulsifier and has excellent foaming characteristics.

High compatibility with hard water has good wetting and foaming properties in both soft and hard water.
It biodegrades rapidly and is compatible with other surfactants like LABSA and SLS.
AOS is free of skin irritants and sensitizers.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Alpha Olefin Sulfonates

Alpha Olefin Sulfonates

Rs 42  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size25 kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Purity98%
Country of OriginMade in India
It is a widely used anionic surfactant, is an effective emulsifier and has excellent foaming characteristics.

High compatibility with hard water has good wetting and foaming properties in both soft and hard water.
It biodegrades rapidly and is compatible with other surfactants like LABSA and SLS.
AOS is free of skin irritants and sensitizers.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
A O S Alpha Olefin Sulfonates

A O S Alpha Olefin Sulfonates

Rs 42  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size25 kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Purity98%
Country of OriginMade in India
It is a widely used anionic surfactant, is an effective emulsifier and has excellent foaming characteristics.

High compatibility with hard water has good wetting and foaming properties in both soft and hard water.
It biodegrades rapidly and is compatible with other surfactants like LABSA and SLS.
AOS is free of skin irritants and sensitizers.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Liquid Octyl Salicylate

Liquid Octyl Salicylate

Rs 200  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical State/FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Cream
Country of OriginMade in India

Octyl salicylate is bright, clear, colourless liquid used to enhance the Ultraviolet-B protection in a sunscreen. It has a good safety profile covering wavelength between 280 – 320 nm, peak at 307-310 nm. 


View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES