Call 08048958251 90% Response Rate

our range

Cosmetic Chemicals

Pioneers in the industry, we offer d panthenol powder, light liquid paraffin, bee honey production, honey bee products bees wax, paraffin wax and transparent octyl salicylate from India.
  • D Panthenol Powder
  • D Panthenol Powder
  • D Panthenol Powder
D Panthenol Powder

D Panthenol Powder

Rs 1,035  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size25 kg
Purity98%
Packaging TypeDrum
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Physical FormPowder
Country of OriginMade in India
This product is used as a source of Vitamin B5. It acts as a moisturizing and conditioning agent.

It also has wide applications in topical formulations.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Light Liquid Paraffin

Light Liquid Paraffin

Rs 100  / LitreGet Best Price
FormLiquid
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Usage/ApplicationCandle Making
ColorWhite
RefinementSemi Refined
Country of OriginMade in India
Liquid paraffin, also known as paraffinum liquidum, paraffin oil, liquid paraffin oil or Russian mineral oil, is a very highly refined mineral oil used in cosmetics and medicine. Cosmetic or medicinal liquid paraffin should not be confused with the paraffin used as a fuel

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Bee Honey Production

Bee Honey Production

Rs 525  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging TypeBox
Packaging Size5 KG
FormSolid
Purity98%
Shelf Life1 Year
UsageCosmetic
Country of OriginMade in India
We offer Yellow Bees Waxes which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Honey Bee Products Bees Wax

Honey Bee Products Bees Wax

Rs 525  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging TypeBox
Packaging Size10 kg
Formsolid
Purity98%
Shelf Life1 year
Country of OriginMade in India
We offer Yellow Bees Waxes which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Paraffin Wax

Paraffin Wax

Rs 200  / KgGet Best Price
FormSolid
Grade StandardChemical Grade
Usage/ApplicationPolishing
ColorWhite
RefinementSemi Refined
Country of OriginMade in India
Hard Paraffin Wax is a mixture of solid hydrocarbons of high molecular weight that are obtained from crude petroleum. It is characterized by relatively large crystals & is insoluble in water or alcohol, but sparingly soluble in benzene, turpentine, chloroform, ether, carbon disulfide, and oils. It is also miscible with fats.

Application:
 Paraffin wax is ideally suitable for the manufacture of premium quality candles, cosmetic creams & pharmaceutical ointments, petroleum jelly, match industry, textile auxiliaries, sizing chemicals, master-batches in plastic industry, shoe polishes, stationery industry in crayons, pencils etc, printing inks & as a general purpose lubricant in industry. Other applications include waterproofing, cork, paper, floor polishes, electric insulators, leather finishing chemicals & dye intermediates. It is also used as an anticorrosive agent and sealing materials manufacture.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Transparent Octyl Salicylate

Transparent Octyl Salicylate

Rs 200  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical State/FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic Cream
Country of OriginMade in India

Octyl salicylate is bright, clear, colourless liquid used to enhance the Ultraviolet-B protection in a sunscreen. It has a good safety profile covering wavelength between 280 – 320 nm, peak at 307-310 nm. 


View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Polyquaternium 7 (PQ7) Conditioner
  • Polyquaternium 7 (PQ7) Conditioner
  • Polyquaternium 7 (PQ7) Conditioner
Polyquaternium 7 (PQ7) Conditioner

Polyquaternium 7 (PQ7) Conditioner

Rs 70  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

ManufacturerUnicorn Petroleum Industries Pvt. Ltd. Eastern Petroleum Pvt. Ltd.
BrandPolyquaternium-7
Packaging Size235 kgs
FragranceNatural
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
GenderUnisex
FormViscous liquid
Shelf Life3 years
Hair TypeAll
Product TypeConditioner
Materialliquid
Viscosity5000 - 15000 cps
PH 10% solution6 - 8
Sodium Chloride1.5 % Max.
Solid content9 - 10%
AppearanceViscous liquid
Country of OriginMade in India
PQ7 is a cationic conditioner for hair and skin to provide softness, light hair conditioning and combability enhancing properties to hair without excessive build up.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: Polyquaternium-7
  • Production Capacity: 3000 per year
  • Delivery Time: 15-20 days
  • Packaging Details: In 200 Kgs HDPE drums.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES