Call 08048958251 62% Response Rate

our range

Chemical Waxes

We manufacture, import and export a wide range of Chemical Waxes. We source the raw material from reliable sources and check for purity and various other quality parameters.

Micro Crystalline Waxes

Micro Crystalline Waxes

Rs 400  / KgGet Best Price
MaterialCrystalline
Packaging TypeBox
ColorWhite
FormSolid
Melting point82 to 86 Degree C
Density900 kg/m3

We are among the acclaimed names in the industry for distributor Micro Crystalline Waxes to our valued customers. 


Applications:

  • Cosmetic creams
  • Lotions & pharmaceutical ointments
  • Petroleum jelly
  • Crayons & pencils
  • Lamination of Paper
  • Cloth
  • Water Proofing
  • Floor Polishes
  • Electric Insulators
  • Compounding of Rubber
  • Lubricant formulations
  • Explosives
  • Pattern Making
  • Furniture, Auto and Leather Polishes

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Yellow Bees Waxes

Yellow Bees Waxes

Rs 525  / KgGet Best Price
ColorYellow
Packaging TypePacket
Purity99%
FormSolid
Melting Range65 Degree C
We offer Yellow Bees Waxes which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective functionality. Our exhaustive range of lubricants and greases are formulated in accordance with all requisite industry norms and comply with various national and international standards.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Non Ionic Emulsifying Waxes

Non Ionic Emulsifying Waxes

Rs 399  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Physical Statesolid
Acid ValueNot more than 0.5
ColorWhite
Melting point52 degree C
Alkanity0. 5 ml
AppearanceA white or almost white, waxy solid or flakes melting when heated to a clear almost colourless liqui
SolubilityPractically insoluble in water, producing an emulsion; moderately soluble in ethanol (96%); partly s
Sulphated AshNot more than 0.1 %
Refractive index at 60 DegreeC1.435 to 1.439
Solidifying point, DegreeC45 to 53
AlkalinityNot more than 0.5 ml of 0.1 M hydrochloric acid VS is required for neutralisation using phenolphthal
Hydroxyl value175 to 192
Saponification valueNot more than 2.0

Emulsifying wax is a type of cosmetic emulsifying ingredient used primarily in the manufacturing of creams, lotions, and other beauty products that have both water and oil phase.

It is white in colour, solid, and possesses a light alcohol scent.



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 3000 per year
  • Delivery Time: 15-20 days
  • Packaging Details: In 25 kg bags

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Hard Paraffin Wax

Hard Paraffin Wax

Rs 90  / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

FormSolid
Usage/ApplicationCandle Making
ColorWhite
MaterialParaffin
Oil contentLess than 0. 5%
Melting point58 to 60 Degree C
Hard Paraffin Wax is a mixture of solid hydrocarbons of high molecular weight that are obtained from crude petroleum. It is characterized by relatively large crystals & is insoluble in water or alcohol, but sparingly soluble in benzene, turpentine, chloroform, ether, carbon disulfide, and oils. It is also miscible with fats.

Application:
Paraffin wax is ideally suitable for the manufacture of premium quality candles, cosmetic creams & pharmaceutical ointments, petroleum jelly, match industry, textile auxiliaries, sizing chemicals, master-batches in plastic industry, shoe polishes, stationery industry in crayons, pencils etc, printing inks & as a general purpose lubricant in industry. Other applications include waterproofing, cork, paper, floor polishes, electric insulators, leather finishing chemicals & dye intermediates. It is also used as an anticorrosive agent and sealing materials manufacture.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES